Lumber S4S

 

Alder Superior

Alder Superior, S4S (Ready To Use)

>

Blue Stain Pine

Common Name: Blue Stain Pine (Sometimes Called Beetle Kill Pine)
 
Properties: Blue stain pine is not actually any particular species of pine and can even include species of spruce and Alpine fir. It typically is ...

>

Double Primed Finger-Joint Poplar

Double Primed finger-joint Poplar is an excellent solution for customers that desire the highest quality hardwood product for their trim package, there is no better substrate than Poplar.

>

Knotty Alder

Knotty Alder S4S (Ready to use)

>

African Mahogany

Scientific Name: Khaya species (Khaya anthotheca, K. grandifoliola, K. ivorensis, K. senegalensis)
 
Common Name: African Mahogany
 
Janka Hardness: 1070
 
Tree: 100-120 ft tall, 3-5 ft trunk diamete...

>

Birch

Yellow Birch, Select & Better, S4S (Ready To Use)

>

Cherry

Cherry, Select & Better, S4S (Ready To Use)

>

Douglas Fir

Clear Vertical Grain Doug Fir, S4S (Ready To Use)

>

Hickory

Hickory, Select & Better, S4S (Ready To Use)

>

Ipe

Scientific Name: Handroanthus spp.
 
Common Name: Ipe, Brazilian Walnut, Lapacho, Ironwood
 
Janka Hardness: 3510
 
Tree: 100-150 ft tall, 2-4 ft trunk diameter
 
Distribution: Tropical Centra...

>

Maple

Hard Maple (S4S Ready to Use)

>

Pine

Pine (S4S Ready To Use)

>

Poplar

Poplar, FAS, S4S (Ready To Use)

>

Red Oak

Scientific Name: Quercus rubra
 
Common Name: Red Oak, American Red Oak, Champion Oak
 
Janka Hardness: 1220
 
Tree: 80-150 ft tall, 3-6 ft trunk diameter
 
Distribution: Central and Eastern ...

>

Walnut

Walnut, FAS, S4S (Ready To Use)

>

White Ash

Scientific Name: Fraxinus americana
 
Common Name: White Ash, American White Ash
 
Janka Hardness: 1320
 
Tree: 65-100 ft tall, 2-5 trunk diameter
 
Distribution: Eastern North America
 ...

>

White Oak

Scientific Name: Quercus alba
 
Common Name: White Oak, Stave Oak
 
Janka Hardness: 1350
 
Tree: 80-100 ft tall, 3-4 ft trunk diameter
 
Distribution: Central and Eastern United States
 ...

>